List of Awards

2019-20

DSC08185.JPG

First Class Honour:
5B24 Yue Long Ching

Merit:
5B09 Hui Tung Yuk Tommy, 
4C 13 Adwina Ma

香港生物學素養競賽

Organizer: Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education

Co-organizer: Royal Society of Biology, The Education University of Hong Kong,

                           The University of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award
16紅十字比賽.jpg

Champion :
5B Cheng Hui

5B Hui Tung Yuk

5B Tam Lai Kwan

5B Wong Tsz Ching

港島總部南區青年急救比賽 19-20

Organizer: Hong Kong Red Cross

Youth First Aid Competition, Southern District HK Island Division 19-20
中國香港乒乓球總會章別獎勵計劃(銅章).jpeg

Bronze Award:
1A15 Lo Tsz Chung
2B04 Tangle Lai
4B04 Keung Tsz Wai
4C26 Yiu Pui Man
4C15 Mok Kam Kwan

 

中國香港乒乓球總會章別獎勵計劃

Organizer: Hong Kong Table Tennis Association

Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
19(3)山藝證書1.jpg

4C15 Mok Kam Kwan
4C25 Wun Ka Yu
4C26 Yiu Pui Man
4C17 Sin Chung Ng
4B09 So Ka Nam

中國山藝總會一級山藝訓練證書

Organizer: Mountaineering Council of Hong Kong

Level 1 Mountain Craft Training Certificate
屈臣氏集團香港學生運動員獎 (1).jpg

Winner:

2B04 Tangle Lai

屈臣氏集團香港學生運動員獎

Organizer: A.S. Watson Group

Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Award
download.jpg

Solo Prose Reading Category 3rd place :

4C Adwina Ma
Solo Verse Speaking Category 3rd place :

1C Yeung Tsz Ho

71屆香港學校朗誦節

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
17全港中小學生慶祝中華人民共和國成立70周年知識競賽.JPG

Merit Award :

4C Chen Lu

4C Li Jiaquan

4C Liu Runjia

5B Hui Chi Him

5B Law Pan

全港中小學生慶祝中華人民共和國成立70周年知識競賽
Celebration of 70th Anniversary of PRC Knowledge Competition
thumbnail_IMG_8256.jpg

Champion :

4A Yuen Man Chun              4B Mak Kam Kang

6C Xu Yugao                          6C Lee Chun Hin

4B Keung Tsz Wai                 4B Ng Kwun Chung

4A Tam Ka Man                    4A Lai Ka Lok

4A Wong Ka Hei                   4A Chan Ho Lam

4A Yeung Ka Hei

暑期NIKE RISE ACADEMY - Summer Basketball League 2019

Organizer: Nike Rise Academy

Summer NIKE RISE ACADEMY – Summer Basketball League 2019
46947408_2194762463923783_91244783361002

Bronze Award :

4A Yuen Man Chun              4B Mak Kam Kang

6C Xu Yugao                          6C Lee Chun Hin

4B Keung Tsz Wai                 4B Ng Kwun Chung

4A Tam Ka Man                    4A Lai Ka Lok

4A Wong Ka Hei                   4A Chan Ho Lam

4A Yeung Ka Hei

香港公開大學 Skywork籃球邀請賽

Organizer: The Open University of Hong Kong, Chi Ho Workshop 

The Open University of Hong Kong Skywork Basketball Tournament
IMG_0103.JPG

Merit Prize Award :

5B Lee Shing Yan

第四十四屆全港青年中文故事創作比賽

Organizer: HKYCAC、Leo Club of Hong Kong Island

44th Hong Kong Youth Cultural and Arts Competitions