List of Awards

2018-19 

Boy's A Grade Shot Put First Runner-up: 3A Keung Tsz Wai Boy's A Grade 4x100 Relay First Runner-up: 3A So Ka Nam 3A Ng Kwun Chung 4A Wong Ka Hei 5B Chan Chung Yin 5C Cheng Ho wai 5C Lee Chun Hin Boy's A Grade Triple Jump Champion: Lee Chun Hin Boy's A Grade High Jump First Runner-up: 4A Wong Ka Hei

Manage "Achievement201819" Collection Edit Live Data Sync Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

5C Lee Chun Hin

Organizer: A.S. Watson Group

Boy's A Grade-9th: 5B Chan Chung Yin

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Jazz & Street Dance - B Grade Award: 5A Wong Fei Fei 5A Lai Tsz Yan 5A Fung Man Yi 5B Chow Wing Yan 5C Ching Hau Tung 5C Wong Suet Ying 6A Chan Oi Ying 6C Cheng Tsz Yan

Organizer: The Education Bureau and the Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited

5C Cheng Ho Wai 5C Yau Sim Leung 5A Sin Yiu Wing

The Hong Kong Council of Social Service

Certificate of Appreciation: 1B Lai Tangle 1B Fahad 2B Adria 4A Au Yeung Man Chun 4B Leung Chi To 4B Tsang Wai Lok 4B Chow Shun Hei 4B Law Pan 4B Cheung Tsz Sum 4B Chong Kwok Ho 4B Hui Chi Him 5C Cheng Ho Wai 5C Huang Binjie Benjamin

Organizer: 跑去你屋企

個人組金獎: 5A Chan Ka Chun 個人組銀獎: 5B Yuen Wai Lun

Organizer: Methodist Epworth Village Community Centre, Social Welfare

最具創意VR作品冠軍:6C Cheng Tsz Yan 6C Kan Hei Wah 6C Liu Ziqing 6C Tai Po Yee 最窩心義工獎: 6C Kan Hei Wah

Organizer: HKT

First Runner-up: 1B Lai Tangle

Organizer: The Gymnastics Association of Hong Kong, China

C Grade Champion (Junior Section): 1B Lai Tangle

Organizer: The Gymnastics Association of Hong Kong, China

團體速度賽 三人朋友跳-亞軍,三人繩中繩-亞軍:3C Su Junaheng 3C Wun Ka Yu 3C Yiu Pui Man

Organizer: Hong Kong Rope Skipping Association

1A Chan Yee Ying 1A Wong Sze Man 1A Zhou Wanyi 1A Ye Zixuan 2A Yeung Ho Yan 3A Wong Chun Yin 4A Au Yeung Man Chun 4B Chan Sin Ni 4B Chong Kwok Ho 4B Chow Shun Hei 4B Leung Chi To 4B Tsang Wai Lok 5A Lee Ho Nam 5C Cheng Ho Wai 5C Cheuk Gee Yin Augustine 5C Huang Binjie Benjamin 5C Leung Ho Yin 6B Lui Ming Fai

Organizer: 壽臣山扶輪社

(Small Boat) Fourth:

Organizer: Centum Charitas Foundation

Champion: 3A Keung Tsz Wai 3A Ng Kwun Chung 3A So Ka Nam Canaan 4A Wong Lik To 4A Wong Ka Hei 4A Yuen Man Chun 4A Ho Kin Ching 5B Chan Chung Yin 5C Lee Chun Hin 5C Xu Yugao 5C Cheng Ho Wai 5C Huang Binjie Benjamin 5C Yeung Ho Hang 6A Yau Cheuk Wai 6A Ng Tsz Chung 6A Choy Tsz Yu 6B Yeung Ka Hei 6C Lai Ka Lok 6C Lee Chun Wing 6C Yeung Wing Hang

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Boys A Grade Champion: 3A Keung Tsz Wai 3A Ng Kwun Chung 4A Wong Lik To 4A Wong Ka Hei 4A Yuen Man Chun 4A Chan Ho Lam 4A Ho Kin Ching 5A Chan Ka Chun 5B Chan Chung Yin 5C Lee Chun Hin 5C Xu Yugao 6A Yau Cheuk Wa 6A Ng Tsz Chung 6A Choy Tsz Yu 6B Yeung Ka Hei 6C Lai Ka Lok 6C Yeung Wing Hang

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

First Runner Up: 4B Cheng Hui 4B Tam Lai Kwan 4B Hui Tung Yuk Tommy 4B Wong Tsz Ching

Organizer: Hong Kong Red Cross

4B Chan Chak Wing 4B Cheng Hui 4B Chu Kwai Yan 4B Tam Lai Kwan 4B Wong Tsz Ching 5B Lau Hui Tung 5C Chan Tak Yeung 5C Chau Yu Laam 5C Cheng Ho Wai 5C Cheng Wing Lok 5C Ching Hau Tung 5C Uloli Harvey 6B Lui Ming Fai

Organizer: Suicide Prevention Services

5C Yeung Ho Hang

Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Class 1B, 2A and 2B

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

1B Sara (3rd Place) 2A Siu Chung Yin 2B Datu Jan Reanne (3rd Place) 2B Delos Santos Norlyn May Juanillas 2B Mcneill Marc Kelvin 2B Navarro Sanchez, Ferran Adria (3rd Place) Ng Shauncey Jimfred G 3C Kei Wing Laam 3C Su Junsheng 5C Chuck Gee Yin Augustine 6C Yam Sai Kit

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

​About YCK2

About Us

Mission

Admission

Achievement

YCK2 Profile

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Google Places Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

©2019 BY YU CHUN KEUNG MEMORIAL COLLEGE NO.2 - All rights reserved